Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Terms of use

By visiting this site you agree to the following Terms of Use:

All information, products and services provided by Eminence Organic Skin Care are provided “as is” and “as available” without warranty of any kind. Eminence Organic Skin Care hereby disclaims all warranties and conditions with regard to this information and services, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement.

In no event shall Eminence Organic Skin Care be liable for any special, indirect, or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data, or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortuous action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the information or services provided in the eminenceorganics.com.au website.

In the event of any dispute arising from these Terms of Use, the laws of Australia and/or New Zealand are applicable and you agree to submit to the exclusive and personal jurisdiction of the courts of such province in connection with such dispute.

We reserve the right to cancel or revise subscriptions, prices and documentation at any time without notice.

Eminence Organic Skin Care may at any time and from time to time revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. By using this site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and any such revisions thereto and you agree that you should therefore periodically visit this posting to determine the then current Terms of Use by which you are bound.

If you have any questions in regards to our Terms of Use or Social Media Guidelines please send them to:

Green Living Collective Pty Ltd (authorised and exclusive license holder of Eminence Organics in Australia & New Zealand)

Local Call: 07 3357 6277

Email: admin@greenlivingcollective.com.au
Post Box: PO Box 277 Kedron QLD 4031

Mobile Terms of Service

Last updated: Feb. 26, 2023

The Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia mobile message service (the “Service”) is operated by Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia (“Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

By consenting to Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia’s SMS/text messaging service, you agree to receive recurring SMS/text messages from and on behalf of Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal Do Not Call list. Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Service-related messages may include updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.). Promotional messages may include promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders).

You understand that you do not have to sign up for this program in order to make any purchases, and your consent is not a condition of any purchase with Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia. Your participation in this program is completely voluntary.

We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Check your mobile plan and contact your wireless provider for details. You are solely responsible for all charges related to SMS/text messages, including charges from your wireless provider.

You may opt-out of the Service at any time. Text the single keyword command STOP to +18777041227 or click the unsubscribe link (where available) in any text message to cancel. You’ll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. No further messages will be sent to your mobile device, unless initiated by you. If you have subscribed to other Eminence Organic Skin Care Australia mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms.

For Service support or assistance, text HELP to +18777041227 or email admin@greenlivingcollective.com.au.

We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. If you get a new mobile number, you will need to sign up for the program with your new number.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

We respect your right to privacy. To see how we collect and use your personal information, please see our Privacy Notice.

Terms & Conditions for Competitions

FULL TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

June 2024 Gift Voucher for $300

How to enter forms part of these Terms & Conditions*:

  1. The winner will be randomly chosen by an external name generator from all entries received.
  2. Employees of the promoter and companies associated with this promotion are ineligible to enter the competition, as are their immediate families.
  3. Promotion commences at 7am AEST on Monday 3rd June 2024. Entries close at midnight AEST Sunday 30th June 2024. The winner will be notified by phone and email on Monday 1st July 2024.
  4. To enter, entrants must purchase Eminence products from eminenceorganics.com.au during the competition period. For every $100 spent, the entrant will receive 1 entry into the competition, and they may purchase as many times as they like during the competition period.
  5. All entries become and remain the property of the promoter and companies associated with this promotion.
  6. Winners of the competition must be 18 years old and over and residents of Australia.
  7. The promoter reserves the right to withdraw or amend the competition as necessary due to circumstances outside its control.
  8. Promoter to enforce any of its rights at any stage does not constitute a waiver of those rights.
  9. The prize is non-redeemable in cash.
  10. Prize is a AUD$300 Gift voucher to be spent on eminenceorganics.com.au

*Note: this is not legal advice.

 

Privacy Policy

This following information sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Green Living Collective website, www.eminenceorganics.com.au

Green Living Collective is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Green Living Collective is bound by the Australia Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Green Living Collective customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Green Living Collective takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Green Living Collective reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Green Living Collective reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Green Living Collective welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Green Living Collective Pty Ltd (authorised and exclusive license holder of Eminence Organics in Australia & New Zealand)

Local Call: 07 3357 6277
Email: admin@greenlivingcollective.com.au
Post Box: PO Box 277 Kedron QLD 4031