Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

TERMS OF USE

By visiting this site you agree to the following Terms of Use:

All information, products and services provided by Eminence Organic Skin Care are provided "as is" and "as available" without warranty of any kind. Eminence Organic Skin Care hereby disclaims all warranties and conditions with regard to this information and services, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement.

In no event shall Eminence Organic Skin Care be liable for any special, indirect, or consequential damages or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data, or profits, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortuous action, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the information or services provided in the eminenceorganics.com.au website.

In the event of any dispute arising from these Terms of Use, the laws of Australia and/or New Zealand are applicable and you agree to submit to the exclusive and personal jurisdiction of the courts of such province in connection with such dispute.

We reserve the right to cancel or revise subscriptions, prices and documentation at any time without notice.

Eminence Organic Skin Care may at any time and from time to time revise these Terms of Use by updating this posting. By using this site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use and any such revisions thereto and you agree that you should therefore periodically visit this posting to determine the then current Terms of Use by which you are bound.


If you have any questions in regards to our Terms of Use or Social Media Guidelines please send them to:

Green Living Collective Pty Ltd (authorised and exclusive license holder of Eminence Organics in Australia & New Zealand)

Local Call: 07 3357 6277
Email: admin@eminenceorganics.com.au
Post Box: PO Box 277 Kedron QLD 4031




PRIVACY POLICY

This following information sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Green Living Collective website, www.eminenceorganics.com.au

Green Living Collective is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Green Living Collective is bound by the Australia Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Green Living Collective customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Green Living Collective takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Green Living Collective reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Green Living Collective reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Green Living Collective welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Green Living Collective Pty Ltd (authorised and exclusive license holder of Eminence Organics in Australia & New Zealand)

Local Call: 07 3357 6277
Email: admin@eminenceorganics.com.au
Post Box: PO Box 277 Kedron QLD 4031